APPLY NOW

Re-entry / Exit Extension VisaRequirements



REQUIREMENTS

In order to process an “Re-entry / Exit Extension” visa, we will need the following:

  • 1.

    1 x Passport (Valid for at least 6 months and should have 2 blank pages facing each other)

  • 2.

    1 x Completed Application Form Download

  • 3.

    2 x Passport size photographs with white background

  • 4.

    A letter from your employer/ sponsor in Saudi Arabia, requesting the extension of your visa as well as stating the reason for the extension

  • 5.

    Provide supporting evidence such a doctor’s note etc.

  • 6.

    The original “Re-entry / Exit Extension” visa slip

An extension to an “Re-entry / Exit Extension” visa will only issue:

  • If the Saudi Embassy is satisfied that the reason for your delay is genuine.
  • If your residency (IQAAMA) is still valid.
  • If granted an extension, you will only receive a 30 days grace period in which you will have to return to Saudi Arabia.
  • Applications can only be accepted once the “Re-entry / Exit Extension” visa expires and not before.

WHAT NEXT?

If you wish to apply offline, then please download the Visa Pack and send your passport together with the above stated requirements to:


SaudiVisas.com
c/o 121 Visa Services
PO Box 65131
LONDON
SW1P 9LX

or to deliver the documents in person please use:

SaudiVisas.com
142 Buckingham Palace Road
LONDON
SW1W 9TR

Please ensure you have a payment reference number before visiting the premises as we cannot accept applications that do not have a payment or purchase order number.

If you have any further queries or would like to make a payment before sending us the documents (that is highly recommended as it speed up the visa application process) please do not hesitate to contact me on the numbers below. APPLY NOW